Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 349. Chouette (A. R. 543).

Pablo Picasso

Chouette (A. R. 543)

Lot Closed

April 24, 03:57 PM GMT

14,000 - 18,000 EUR

Pablo Picasso

1881-1973

Chouette (A. R. 543)

numbered 392/500, incised Edition Picasso and Madoura and with the Edition Picasso and Madoura stamps

terre de faïence vase, partially glazed and painted in colours

height: 29,7 cm; 11¾ in

Executed in 1968; this work is number 392 from the edition of 500.

__________________________________________________________________________

Pablo Picasso

1881-1973

Chouette (A. R. 543)

numéroté 392/500, incisé Edition Picasso et Madoura et porte les cachets Edition Picasso et Madoura

vase en terre de faïence partiellement émaillé et peint en couleur

hauteur: 29,7 cm; 11¾ in.

Exécutée en 1968; cette œuvre est le numéro 392 d'une édition en 500 exemplaires.

Private collection, Belgium

© Succession Picasso, 2024.